Privacy settings

Personal information protection notice

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented, and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, the Site Administrator will manage the personal data provided by Users in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes. We inform you that the personal data that the Users provide to the Site Administrator are processed to provide the Service in an optimal manner. Users understand and accept that the personal data they provide are processed to provide the Site Administrator with the best possible service for the Internet, with the following services:

  • sending informative materials;
  • offering ads in their own system or by third parties;
  • marketing and advertising.

The registered information is intended for use by the operator and communicates only the data subjects or the natural or legal persons processing them on behalf of the operator.

According to Law no. 677/2001, each User has the right to access, to interfere with the data, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision and the right to appeal to justice.

At the same time, each User has the right to oppose the processing of personal data concerning them and to request the deletion of the data. Users understand and accept that deleting their personal data will be followed by deletion of their account from the system and the impossibility to access the Service provided by the Site Administrator.

For the exercise of these rights, each User may make a request here.